Space Coast Surgical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30.2K
Latest Deal Amount

Space Coast Surgical Center General Information

Description

Operator of an ambulatory surgical center based in Merritt Island, Florida. The company's center offer outpatient surgical and diagnostic care services to patients, enabling patients to get prompt medical care whenever needed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Space Coast Surgical Center, Ltld.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 595 North Courtenay Parkway
  • Suite 103
  • Merritt Island, FL 32953
  • United States
+1 (321) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Space Coast Surgical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 23-Dec-2020 $30.2K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 30-Jun-2016 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Space Coast Surgical Center’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Space Coast Surgical Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jordan Jones President
Richard Sharff Jr. Vice President of General Partner
To view Space Coast Surgical Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »