James Elmwood Repair & Maintenance Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

James Elmwood Repair & Maintenance General Information

Description

Operator of commercial inland barge company. The company provides marine equipment supplies, shipyard services and repair facilities, barge cleaning and repair and tug harbor services throughout Belle Chasse, Louisiana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elmwood Marine Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Marine
Acquirer
James Marine
Primary Office
  • 222 Bayou Road
  • Belle Chasse
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James Elmwood Repair & Maintenance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Elmwood Repair & Maintenance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

James Elmwood Repair & Maintenance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore James Elmwood Repair & Maintenance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial