Cheetham Jackson Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $842K

  • Investors
  • 2

Cheetham Jackson General Information

Description

Provider of financial planning services intended to help clients achieve their financial goals. The company's services include financial and wealth management advice which also encompasses retirement planning, lump-sum investing, portfolio planning, personal pensions, SIPPs, and ISAs for both business and personal, enabling clients to manage their finances efficiently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Jackson Cheetham Partnership
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 14-16 Saint Thomas's Road
  • Library Road, Clayton -le- Woods, Lancashire
  • Chorley PR7 1HR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01257 000000

Cheetham Jackson Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cheetham Jackson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 06-Sep-2021 $842K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 17-Jun-2019 00.00 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 18-Sep-2013 $470K $470K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Cheetham Jackson’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cheetham Jackson Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 8,000 $0.001378 $51.67 $51.67 1x $51.67 6.31%
To view Cheetham Jackson’s complete cap table history, request access »

Cheetham Jackson Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Jackson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Louise Mumford Regional Lead, Practice Manager, Employee Experience and Wellbeing & Human Resources Business Partner
Brian Christensen Head of Finance
Amanda Morton Financial Adviser
Simon Crompton Financial Adviser
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cheetham Jackson Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Stuart Jackson Cheetham Jackson Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Cheetham Jackson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cheetham Jackson Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mercia Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cheetham Jackson’s complete investors history, request access »