JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,080

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • JMISMDL

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.74

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

JMI Syringes & Medical Devices General Information

Description

JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Ltd is a Bangladesh-based syringe and medical device manufacturing company. It manufactures and markets disposable syringe, auto-disable syringe, needle, infusion set, scalp vein set, urine drainage bag, insulin syringe, First AID bandage, eye gel set, riles tube, IV Cannula, feeding tube, Cooper-T and Blood Lancets, and other products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JMI Bangla Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Stock Exchange
DHA
Primary Office
  • 7/A Shantibag
  • Dhaka, 1217
  • Bangladesh
+880 00-0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.74 $3.71 $2.99 - $4.70 $82.7M 22.1M 76.8K $0.05

JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 88,384 85,997 71,702 78,328
Revenue 25,265 23,099 22,878 20,744
EBITDA 3,066 3,038 3,214 4,495
Net Income 1,189 1,033 1,112 776
Total Assets 41,470 36,081 38,432 35,292
Total Debt 2,634 775 1,764 1,418
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Abdur Razzaq Founder & Managing Director
To view JMI Syringes & Medical Devices’s complete executive team members history, request access »

JMI Syringes & Medical Devices Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial