Swegon Lidköping Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Swegon Lidköping General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of ventilation systems. The company specializes in the production, development and installation of air handling units with built-in control equipment and associated peripherals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Luftmiljö Lidköping
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Änghagsgatan 13
  • 531 40 Lidköping
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swegon Lidköping Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swegon Lidköping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swegon Lidköping Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christer Saleryd Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
To view Swegon Lidköping’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swegon Lidköping Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Swegon Lidköping Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swegon Lidköping‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial