EPIC experiences Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

EPIC experiences General Information

Description

Developer of an online social and experience booking platform built to identify and socialize with compatible individuals. The company's platform leverages a unique algorithm to provide a personalized shortlist of individuals to go out with on dining, outdoor adventures, concerts, art shows, theater and other events, enabling users to interact, communicate and connect with people having similar interests.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Epic Catch
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social Content
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 111 Clarinda Road
  • South Oakleigh
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3167
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPIC experiences Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EPIC experiences’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EPIC experiences Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Meray Azar Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view EPIC experiences’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EPIC experiences Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EPIC experiences Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Artesian Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Slingshot Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EPIC experiences’s complete investors history, request access »