Ningbo Zettler Electronics Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ningbo Zettler Electronics Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of relay in China. The company's products include electrically operated switches such as power relays, solar relays, automotive relays, enabling electronics sector to manufacture quality electrical products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ningbo Jintian Relay Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • No.5 Shuntai Road, Yangming Technological Park
  • Yuyao, Zhejiang 315400
  • China
+86 0574 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ningbo Zettler Electronics Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ningbo Zettler Electronics Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ningbo Zettler Electronics Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ningbo Zettler Electronics Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial