Infomedia Press Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 229

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 509069

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Infomedia Press General Information

Description

Infomedia Press Ltd is a development stage company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infomedia 18, Tata Infomedia
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 1st floor, Empire Complex
  • 414, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infomedia Press Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.04 - $0.09 $2.79M 50.2M 6.87K

Infomedia Press Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 7,186 8,202 6,975 5,367
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (0) 0 0 0
Net Income (431) (431) (476) (373)
Total Assets 1,248 1,297 1,269
Total Debt 0 4,535 4,557 4,307
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Infomedia Press Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial