Stovec Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 251

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 504959

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $33.33

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Stovec Industries General Information

Description

Stovec Industries Ltd is engaged in the production of Rotary Screens and Printing Machines and manufacturer of precision metal components. The firm operates in three verticals namely Textile Consumables and Textile Machinery, Graphics Product, and Galvanic. The textile consumables segment comprises perforated rotary screens, lacquer and auxiliary chemicals, rotary screen-printing machines, engraving equipment, components and spares, and digital ink. Graphics Products include anilox rollers, rotamesh screens, and rotaplate. The Galvanic segment consists of Galvano consumables. The Textile consumables segment is the most prominent segment for the firm contributing the majority of the total revenue primarily from India.

Contact Information

Website
www.stovec.com
Formerly Known As
Stovec Screens India
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • N.I.D.C. Near Lambha Village
  • Post Narol
  • Ahmedabad, Gujarat 382405
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stovec Industries Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$33.33 $34.40 $27.10 - $37.66 $69.6M 2.09M 699.79 $2.18

Stovec Industries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 53,263 51,746 48,916 53,234
Revenue 32,973 28,091 18,265 25,402
EBITDA 6,738 5,498 2,413 5,314
Net Income 4,556 4,009 1,811 3,962
Total Assets 26,122 26,995 24,587 24,898
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Stovec Industries Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paras Mehta Chief Financial Officer
Shailesh Wani Managing Director
To view Stovec Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Stovec Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial