Vallee (Brazil) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vallee (Brazil) General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of animal health products. The company's animal health products include food products, vaccine, anti-inflammatory products and other related health products, enabling clients to get a wide range of animal health products under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Vallée Institute, Vallée Nordeste S / A
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Merck Animal Health Ventures
Primary Office
  • Av. Eng. Luís Carlos Berrini
  • 716, 2nd floor
  • Sao Paulo, 04571
  • Brazil

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vallee (Brazil) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vallee (Brazil)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vallee (Brazil) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer and distributor of animal health products. The company's animal health products include food products, vaccine,
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Sao Paulo, Brazil
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

llum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000 000000000
Petaling Jaya, Malaysia
00 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vallee (Brazil) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00 00000000 Corporation Petaling Jaya, Malaysia 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vallee (Brazil) Patents

Vallee (Brazil) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2740251-A1 Indicator for ripeness of cheese Active 20-Oct-1995 000000000 0
FR-2740251-B1 Device for indicating the degree of curing of a product, new cheese box and apparatus for manufacturing such a cheese box Inactive 20-Oct-1995 000000000