Paninvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 305

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PNIN

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.09

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Paninvest General Information

Description

PT Paninvest Tbk is an Indonesia-based company primarily engaged in providing life insurance products. The group classifies their lines of business into life insurance which comprise of death, personal health, personal accident, unit link and others. Geographically, all the business activity is functioned through the region of Indonesia and it derives most of the income in the form of premium and commissions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pan Union Insurance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • Panin Bank Paninvest Plaza, 6th Floor
  • Jalan Palmerah Utara No. 52
  • Jakarta, 11480
  • Indonesia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paninvest Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.04 - $0.10 $376M 4.07B 12.7M $0.02

Paninvest Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 638,250 542,587 641,804 774,021
Revenue 242,684 198,481 207,246 329,582
EBITDA 139,655 105,685 136,786 163,908
Net Income 91,970 57,049 73,273 97,379
Total Assets 2,413,500 2,467,026 2,408,198 2,314,559
Total Debt 6,118 6,839 7,049 4,047
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Paninvest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial