Vetica Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Vetica Labs General Information

Description

Provider of biotechnology services intended to serve the people of California.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
YonHealth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 3525 Del Mar Heights Road
  • Suite 106
  • San Diego, CA 92130
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vetica Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 05-Dec-2018 $4M 00.00 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Mar-2015 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Vetica Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vetica Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Vetica Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

Vetica Labs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juan Estruch Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Vetica Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vetica Labs Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Genevieve Hansen Self Board Member 000 0000
Juan Estruch Vetica Labs Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Karin Eastham Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Vetica Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Vetica Labs Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Biobrit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vetica Labs’s complete investors history, request access »