Green Park Content Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 142
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Green Park Content General Information

Description

Provider of a content creation services intended to promote brands with data-driven insights to identify and engage with customers. The company's services are offered using machine learning and data analytics that includes in-house studio, brand-specific content in the form of articles, videos, quiz, infographics and photo galleries and also provides search engine optimization services which include keywords segmentation, website performance monitoring and journalists training to ongoing adjustments, enabling businesses to connect with their audiences through content that is relevant and engaging.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Park, Doutissima
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor
  • 12 Cock Lane
  • London EC1A 9BU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Park Content Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 22-Dec-2016 $1.2M 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 12-May-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Green Park Content’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Green Park Content Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
To view Green Park Content’s complete cap table history, request access »

Green Park Content Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sven Lung Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shirley Wibisono Chief Content Officer, APAC
Marcelo Bittencourt Head of Operations
Alexandre Massei Manager, Business Development
You’re viewing 4 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green Park Content Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sven Lung Green Park Content Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Green Park Content’s complete board members history, request access »

Green Park Content Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green Park Content Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Breega Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Draper Esprit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wayra UK Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Green Park Content’s complete investors history, request access »