Tandem Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 336

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Tandem Corp General Information

Description

Provider of workforce resource management services based in Malvern, Australia. The company's workforce resource management service training of the existing workforce, enabling the corporate clients to enhance the performance of the workforce.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ISG Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1320 Malvern Road
  • Malvern, Victoria 3144
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tandem Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tandem Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tandem Corp Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Caulfield Chief Executive Officer
Bob de Boer Co-Founder & Director
Adrian Field Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director
Joseph Caporale Co-Founder & Non-Executive Director
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tandem Corp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial