Rhenus KundenProfi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rhenus KundenProfi General Information

Description

Provider of customer relationship services. The company offers customer, sales, customer retention and fulfillment services. It offers services such as order and returns processing, compliant management, fault reporting and editing, document and customer data management, process optimization and related services for companies in the energy, technology, retail and finance sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KundenProfi Gesellschaft für Kundenmanagement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Rhenus Logistics
Primary Office
  • Hafenstraße 13
  • 96052 Bamberg
  • Germany
+49 0951 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhenus KundenProfi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhenus KundenProfi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhenus KundenProfi Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Markus Schritz Chief Executive Officer
Marion Buchberger Geschäftsführung
To view Rhenus KundenProfi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rhenus KundenProfi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rhenus KundenProfi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhenus KundenProfi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial