Luganskteplovoz Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Luganskteplovoz General Information

Description

Luganskteplovoz PJSC is engaged in manufacturing locomotives, multiple unit trains (both electric and diesel) as well as other heavy equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voroshilovgrad Locomotive Works
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Street Gagarin, 52-B
  • Lugansk Region
  • Sievierodonetsk, 93406
  • Ukraine
+380 0642 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Luganskteplovoz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Luganskteplovoz‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial