Shing Kee International Logistics Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Shing Kee International Logistics Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company's logistics services include warehousing, transportation and cargo handling, enabling clients in Hong Kong and China to get a full range of logistics support services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Conquer Pacific Logistics, Conquer Pacific, Shing Kee Logistics (Shenzhen Yantian)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shing Kee International Logistics Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shing Kee International Logistics Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial