MRPI Pipes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MRPI Pipes General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of high density polyethylene (HDPE) and medium density polyethylene (MDPE) pipes. The company's products include PE fittings and joints, including compression fittings, butt fusion joints and electro fusion joints, enabling customers to transport water for irrigation and sewerage.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Musa & Rahman Plastic Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kawasan Perindustrian Bukit Raja
  • Lot 5, Jalan Perusahaan 2
  • Klang, Selangor 41050
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MRPI Pipes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRPI Pipes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MRPI Pipes Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MRPI Pipes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial