Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aitrackrecord

Aitrackrecord
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of software for the financial sector. The company specialists in developing compliance and business performance software for the financial services industry.

Formerly Known As
MS2M
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Tundry House Church Lane
  • Dogmersfield
  • Hook RG27 8SZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Aitrackrecord Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aitrackrecord‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aitrackrecord Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aitrackrecord‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aitrackrecord Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
David McNair Scott Chief Executive Officer & Owner
John Baron Senior Developer