Engage Health Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Engage Health Systems General Information

Description

Developer of patient engagement software designed for health and care sectors. The company's software includes the GP Systems of Choice framework and offers primary, secondary, social and community care, thereby transforming patient engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wiggly-Amps Ltd., Wiggly-Amps
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • The Clubhouse
  • 1A St Nicholas Court
  • North Walsham NR28 9BY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01263 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engage Health Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engage Health Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engage Health Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Wong Managing Director
Jon Witte Founder
To view Engage Health Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Engage Health Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial