Epoch PR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Epoch PR General Information

Description

Provider of public relations services. The company offers media relations, analyst relations, social media management, awards & recognition programs, executive visibility and event planning services in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clarke Mulder Purdie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Enterprise House
  • 1-2 Hatfields
  • London SE1 9PG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Epoch PR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Epoch PR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Epoch PR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Clarke Co-Founder
To view Epoch PR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Epoch PR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial