ISL Dardan Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

ISL Dardan Security General Information

Description

Provider of manned security services. The company specializes in the provision of uniformed security officers for static security guards, mobile security patrols, reception security officers, key holding, intruder alarm response and secure cash movement (CIT) in East Anglia (Norfolk and Suffolk) and Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dardan Security, Integral Security
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
GSL Dardan
Primary Office
  • Aston House, Bidwell Road
  • Rackheath
  • Norwich NR13 6PT
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISL Dardan Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISL Dardan Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISL Dardan Security Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 28-Jun-2002 0000000000 Security Services (B2B)
Integral Security 28-Jun-2002 Merger/Acquisition Security Services (B2B) 0000 0000
To view ISL Dardan Security’s complete acquisitions history, request access »