Racing Technology Norfolk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Racing Technology Norfolk General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of high performance components and race cars. The company's high performance components and race cars specializes in carbon composite technology, enabling motor racing industry to design and built Le Mans winning racing cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toms's GB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Acquirer
Express Plastics
Primary Office
  • Spc Atlas Works Norwich Road
  • Lenwade
  • Norwich NR9 5SN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Racing Technology Norfolk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Racing Technology Norfolk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Racing Technology Norfolk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Racing Technology Norfolk Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Racing Technology Norfolk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial