Globaltec Energy Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Globaltec Energy Resources General Information

Description

Provider of financial investment services. The company's financial investment services include brokerage, insurance and investment advisory services and it also provides back-office, technology and compliance support and training services, enabling individual investors and small businesses to identify the products and services which are important to their practice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JCM Auto Components
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Selangor
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Globaltec Energy Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Globaltec Energy Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial