Silvercord Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Silvercord Finance General Information

Description

Provider of loan financing services. The company's loan financing services include both short term and long term loans along with mortgage financing and consultancy services, enabling corporations, small and medium sized companies and individuals to get additional funding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chinese Estates & Finance Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Acquirer
Coast Field
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silvercord Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvercord Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silvercord Finance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silvercord Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial