Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TÜV NORD Bildung

TÜV NORD Bildung
1990 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of educational services. The company offers vocational training and education, language training as well as courses in technology and engineering, road traffic, logistics, etc.

Formerly Known As
RAG Bildung
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
TÜV NORD
Primary Office
  • Am Technologiepark 1
  • 45307 Essen
  • Germany

+49 0800 0000000

TÜV NORD Bildung Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TÜV NORD Bildung‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TÜV NORD Bildung Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore TÜV NORD Bildung‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

TÜV NORD Bildung Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jörg Becks Managing Director & Chairman of the Management Board

TÜV NORD Bildung Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0ö00 00000 TÜV NORD Bildung Managing Director & Chairman of the Management Board 000 0000