Prevent TWB Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 468

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Prevent TWB General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automotive seats parts. The company manufactures pressed parts for automotive seats and rear seat modules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TWB Presswerk
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Prevent DEV
Primary Office
  • Sedanstraße 3
  • 58089 Hagen
  • Germany
+49 02331 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prevent TWB Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prevent TWB‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prevent TWB Patents

Prevent TWB Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-59706822-D1 Seat for a vehicle with a tilting backrest Inactive 15-Oct-1997 00000000
ES-2174302-T3 Seat bench for a vehicle with a swing back. Inactive 15-Oct-1997 00000000
EP-1023199-A1 Bench for vehicle with tilting back rest Active 15-Oct-1997 00000000
EP-1023199-B1 Bench for vehicle with tilting backrest Inactive 15-Oct-1997 00000000
DE-59707798-D1 Device for locking gratings in frames Inactive 08-Oct-1997 E03F5/06
To view Prevent TWB’s complete patent history, request access »

Prevent TWB Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Menzel Managing Director
Christian Brenner Managing Director
To view Prevent TWB’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Prevent TWB Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial