OneContact (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OneContact (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of contact services intended to offer unlimited access to the call center and detailed records and data. The company's contact services deliver a comprehensive range of BPO services and can integrate these with other fulfillment services to create a complete end-to-end facilities enabling its clients avail the ability to change and adapt campaigns and needs with great flexibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Contact Centres Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 241 Commonwealth Street
  • Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneContact (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneContact (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneContact (Australia) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Thomson Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Crabbe Chief Operating Officer
Benjamin Crabbe Founding Partner
Sue Crabbe Founding Partner
To view OneContact (Australia)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

OneContact (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial