Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Weltkunst

Weltkunst
1930 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of a publishing house. The company produces a magazine focused on art and antiques in Germany. The magazine is published 14 times per year and is read mainly by art lovers, art collectors, art dealers, gallery owners, auctioneers and artists.

Formerly Known As
Die Zeitverlag-Beteiligungs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Buceriusstra├če, Eingang Speersort 1
  • 20095 Hamburg
  • Germany

Weltkunst Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Weltkunst‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Weltkunst Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Weltkunst‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook