MDG Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MDG General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and tax advisory services. The company offers accounting, tax and advisory services including financial reporting and attest, tax planning, compliance and consulting, forensic accounting, business valuation and litigation services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gocial & Co., Gold Gocial Gerstein
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 261 Old York Road
  • Suite 900
  • Jenkintown, PA 19046
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDG Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Mitchell Managing Partner
Bruce Dudzic Partner & Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

MDG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial