JNTC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 399

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 204270

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $3.12

  • (As of Friday Closing)

JNTC General Information

Description

JNTC Co Ltd is a manufacturer of connectors and tempered glass. The company's product portfolio under Connectors consists of USB (Receptacle), USB (Plug), Card Socket Connector (SIM&SD), Camera Socket, Battery, RF Switch, Antenna Contact, and EAR jack Socket. Its Tempered Glass product portfolio consists of Mobile for 3D Window, Automotive for Window, and Camera for Window.

Contact Information

Website
www.thejntc.com
Formerly Known As
Hyupjin I&C, Hyupjin Co.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 81-9 Gunae-gil, Jeongnam-myeon
  • Hwasung-si
  • Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JNTC Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.12 $3.16 $3.03 - $7.25 $178M 57.1M 30.9K -$0.63

JNTC Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 267,640 394,458 521,275
Revenue 154,275 176,874 294,549 331,154
EBITDA 2,950 3,948 85,574 107,351
Net Income (35,681) (29,347) 50,267 75,204
Total Assets 440,955 486,589 504,734 382,972
Total Debt 119,299 126,997 101,631 73,589
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

JNTC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JNTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JNTC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sung-han Kim Co-Chief Executive Officer
Yung-jun Park Co-Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

JNTC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JNTC Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 01-Jun-2019 00000 0000 Other Commercial Products
To view JNTC’s complete investments history, request access »