SG 360 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 114

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

SG 360 General Information

Description

Provider of janitorial services. The company's focus lies in providing a full-circle cleaning experience, through its 360-degree janitorial, facilities management, restoration services and inventory management services, enabling clients to avail of reliable, consistent and custom cleaning services in their facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lane's Cleaning Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 14711 West 114th Terrace
  • Lenexa, KS 66215
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SG 360 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SG 360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SG 360 Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Harvey President & Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Novascone Chief Financial Officer
Johnny Terrell Co-Chief Operating Officer
Mark Callahan Co-Chief Operating Officer
Jeff Harvey Director of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SG 360 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SG 360 Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SG 360‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SG 360 Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 27-Feb-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
00 000 (00000 01-Apr-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
Magic Touch Cleaning 25-Apr-2014 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view SG 360’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

SG 360 Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Other Commercial Services Tampa, FL 0000
To view SG 360’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »