Sun Test Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sun Test Systems General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of hydraulic test equipment for the aerospace and automotive sector. The company has been developing, building and supplying hydraulic and multifunctional test equipment for testing and supporting military and civil aircraft and aircraft systems as well as static test stands, line test equipment for the production lines of private cars and trucks industry in the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sun Electric Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Nijverheidslaan 17
  • 1382 LG Weesp
  • Netherlands
+31 0294 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sun Test Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Test Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sun Test Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron van Dijkhuizen Managing Director
To view Sun Test Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sun Test Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sun Test Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sun Test Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial