Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ISM Communications

ISM Communications
1925 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
PIPE LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

ISM Communications Corp is a Philippines-based holding company. It is focused on information technology, multimedia telecommunications, and other similar industries. Along with its subsidiaries, the company also offers digital and internet protocol (IP) converged services to hotels, tourism outfits, and healthcare facilities. It offers in-room entertainment, including digital television services and high-speed Internet access to hotel rooms. The company's operation is seen in Europe, Middle-East, and Africa.

Formerly Known As
Itogon-Suyoc Mines
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Former Stock Listing
ISM
Primary Office
  • The Penthouse Alphaland Southgate Tower
  • 2258 Chino Roces Avenue corner EDSA
  • Makati, 1232
  • Philippines

+63 (02) 000 0000

ISM Communications Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ISM Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ISM Communications Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 04-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Specialty Retail
AGN Philippines 16-Nov-2005 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

ISM Communications Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000000000 16-Nov-2005 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000 00000000000000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

ISM Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Specialty Retail Köln, Germany 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

ISM Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Recto Chairman & Chief Executive Officer

ISM Communications Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 ISM Communications Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000