Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Asendia USA

Asendia USA
1986 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Corporate LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of logistic services. The company is engaged in distributing books, magazines, journals, catalogs, promotional mail, personalized correspondence, invoices and renewal invoices and parcels anywhere in the world.

Formerly Known As
Brokers Worldwide
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 701C Ashland Avenue
  • Folcroft, PA 19032
  • United States

+1 (610) 000-0000

Asendia USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Asendia USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Asendia USA Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 00000 28-Aug-2007 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Asendia USA Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Asendia USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Asendia USA Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Hastings Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Muenzer Chairman & President
Kelly Kaminski Chief Financial Officer
Karl Nickenig Vice President & General Manager

Asendia USA Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000 Asendia USA Chairman & President 000 0000