OneRain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 6

OneRain General Information

Description

Developer of weather monitoring software and hardware solutions intended to improve hydrologic decision-making and design. The company's data and graphical visualization software tools provide centralized historical and real-time sensor monitoring information with advanced alarm and notification capabilities, enabling local, state and federal agencies to receive reliable and maintainable hydrologic monitoring and decision support systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.onerain.com
Formerly Known As
DIAD
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1531 Skyway Drive
  • Suite D
  • Longmont, CO 80504
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneRain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneRain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneRain Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Logan Chief Executive Officer & President
Brian Loflin Chief Financial Officer
Ilse Gayl Co-Owner & Vice President, Strategy
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneRain Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view OneRain’s complete board members history, request access »

OneRain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneRain Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OneRain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

OneRain Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 31-Jul-2019 0000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
000000 000000 02-Jan-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
00000 & 00000 31-Jul-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
0000 000000 0 11-Aug-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
NEXRAIN 08-Jun-2003 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

OneRain Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Vieux & Associates Business/Productivity Software Norman, OK 1992
0000 000000 000000 Other Commercial Products Grass Valley, CA 0000
000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Victoria, Canada 0000
00000 00000000000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Hayward, CA 0000
000000000 00000 Electronic Equipment and Instruments Gottingen, Germany 0000
To view OneRain’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »