Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A Infrastructure

1980 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
539620 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.28 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Manufacturer and seller of pressure pipes and roofing sheets. The company is engaged in manufacturing and selling pressure pipes, asbestos cement roofing sheets, and other related products to its clients in India.

Formerly Known As
Shree Pipes
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • A-9-A, Green Park
  • New Delhi, 110016
  • India

+91 011 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore A Infrastructure’s full profile, request a free trial.

A Infrastructure Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.13 - $0.64 $12.1M $0.28 235.84 42.6M

A Infrastructure Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 32,190 32,190 20,739 15,371
Revenue 32,099 32,099 27,311 28,841
EBITDA 1,943 1,943 1,672 1,727
Net Income 125 125 (22) 5
Total Assets 31,844 31,844 30,740 30,717
Total Debt 14,979 14,979 14,813 13,902
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer