Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

A F Enterprises

1983 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
538351 STOCK SYMBOL
$0.01 SHARE PRICE (As of Wednesday Closing)
Description

Provider of securities investment services. The company provide investment services in shares, bonds, securities and other financial instruments in India.

Formerly Known As
A F Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • DSM - 334, DLF Towers
  • Shivaji Marg
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110015
  • India

+91 011 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore A F Enterprises’s full profile, request a free trial.

A F Enterprises Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.11 $55.1K $0.01 -$0.13 161.28 4M

A F Enterprises Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
FY 2016
31-Mar-2016
Enterprise Value 234 234 302 1,328
Revenue 1,900 1,900 900 2,788
EBITDA (490) (490) 11 10
Net Income (502) (502) 3 5
Total Assets 2,843 2,843 1,499 475
Total Debt 93 93 38 21
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer