KUB Precast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

KUB Precast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of concrete products. The company is engaged in manufacturing beams and columns, staircases, and other customized products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precast Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
JEKS Precast
Primary Office
  • Lot 6704
  • Kawasan Perindustrian Tuanku Jaafar
  • Seremban, 71450
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KUB Precast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KUB Precast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KUB Precast Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KUB Precast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial