Shikoku Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1878

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,805

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 8387

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $7.13
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Shikoku Bank General Information

Description

Shikoku Bank Ltd Operates as a regional bank providing banking services to individual and corporate customers. The company offers banking services such as deposits, loans, and foreign exchange transactions. It also provides financial services such as leasing and letter of credit among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koichi Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
TKS
Corporate Office
  • 1-1-1 Minamiharimaya -cho
  • Kochi, 780-8605
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shikoku Bank Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.13 $7.10 $5.85 - $7.40 $297M 41.7M 77.2K $1.16

Shikoku Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Mar-2023 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021
Revenue 376,791 417,168 346,474 348,851
Net Income 48,238 40,988 70,721 62,628
Total Assets 23,169,787 24,950,986 29,764,495 30,194,665
Total Debt 21,835,610 23,522,968 28,097,265 28,318,177
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shikoku Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shikoku Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shikoku Bank Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kobayashi Daji President
Yoshitsugu Ohta Senior Managing Director & Board Member
Isao Shiraishi Board Member & Managing Director
Masato Hashitani Board Member & Managing Director
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shikoku Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Shikoku Bank Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 000000000 Shikoku Bank Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000000 000 Shikoku Bank Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000 Shikoku Bank Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 0000 Shikoku Bank Senior Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Shikoku Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Shikoku Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shikoku Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
KORTUC 28-Dec-2017 00000 0000 00000 Drug Discovery
To view Shikoku Bank’s complete investments history, request access »

Shikoku Bank ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated February, 02, 2024

29.38 | Med Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.0

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,605

Rank

00.0

Percentile

Banks

Industry

00 of 1,019

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Regional Banks

Subindustry

00 of 490

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Shikoku Bank’s complete esg history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »