Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ZMlearn

ZMlearn
2009 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
Out of Business LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of online tutors for students. The company helps in improving the network of partnering teachers, enhance its online exercise database, and further cooperation with offline education centers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Head 1 to 1
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Zhongshan Road West
  • 1279, Lane on the 6th floor of 11 State-Technology Building
  • Shanghai, Changning District
  • China
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZMlearn’s full profile, request a free trial.

ZMlearn Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 29-Mar-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 09-Jul-2015 $3.22M $3.22M Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

ZMlearn Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Zhang Yi Chief Executive Officer