Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones General Information

Description

Provider of construction services based in Alicante, Spain. The company's services includes construction, residential building, singular building, skyscrapers, civil works, railway infrastructure, rehabilitation and installations, thereby assisting its clients with civil works as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.ecisa.es
Formerly Known As
Arquitecturas y Cimientos Insulares SA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Alfonso El Sabio, 37
  • 03001 Alicante
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Steconfer 26-Nov-2008 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering
To view Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Steconfer Construction and Engineering Povoa De Santarem, Portugal 0000
To view Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones FAQs

  • When was Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones founded?

    Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones was founded in 1968.

  • Where is Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones headquartered?

    Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones is headquartered in Alicante, Spain.

  • What is the size of Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones?

    Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones has 230 total employees.

  • What industry is Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones in?

    Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones a private or public company?

    Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones is a Private company.

  • What is Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones is 000000.

  • Who are Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones’s investors?

    Al Alfia Holding and Urbas Grupo Financiero have invested in Ecisa Cia General de Construcciones.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »