Parkway Acquisition Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1900

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 234

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • SLBK

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $10.25
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Parkway Acquisition General Information

Description

Skyline Bankshares Inc is a bank holding company. The company's product and service portfolio includes regular savings, demand, NOW, money market deposits, individual retirement accounts, and small denomination certificates of deposit. It also offers a variety of secured loans, including commercial lines of credit, commercial term loans, real estate, construction, home equity, consumer and other loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grayson Bankshares
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
National Banks
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 101 Jacksonville Circle
  • Floyd, VA 24091
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parkway Acquisition Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10.25 $10.20 $9.66 - $12.45 $57.7M 5.63M 4.55K $1.62

Parkway Acquisition Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
Revenue 42,565 42,568 40,894 38,895
Net Income 9,023 9,700 10,281 9,482
Total Assets 1,050,080 1,045,843 997,734 995,848
Total Debt 960,441 956,242 920,327 906,426
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Parkway Acquisition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parkway Acquisition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parkway Acquisition Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Lori Vaught Chief Financial Officer & Executive Vice President
Rodney R. Halsey Chief Operating Officer
Rodney R. Halsey Chief Operating Officer
Blake Edwards Jr. Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Parkway Acquisition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Parkway Acquisition Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Great State Bank 01-Jul-2018 0000000000 0000 Regional Banks 00000 000
To view Parkway Acquisition’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Parkway Acquisition Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Skyline National Bank National Banks Independence, VA 0000
To view Parkway Acquisition’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Parkway Acquisition FAQs

  • When was Parkway Acquisition founded?

    Parkway Acquisition was founded in 1900.

  • Who is the CEO of Parkway Acquisition?

    Blake Edwards Jr. is the CEO of Parkway Acquisition.

  • Where is Parkway Acquisition headquartered?

    Parkway Acquisition is headquartered in Floyd, VA.

  • What is the size of Parkway Acquisition?

    Parkway Acquisition has 234 total employees.

  • What industry is Parkway Acquisition in?

    Parkway Acquisition’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Parkway Acquisition a private or public company?

    Parkway Acquisition is a Public company.

  • What is Parkway Acquisition’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Parkway Acquisition is SLBK.

  • What is the current stock price of Parkway Acquisition?

    As of 17-Jul-2024 the stock price of Parkway Acquisition is $10.25.

  • What is the current market cap of Parkway Acquisition?

    The current market capitalization of Parkway Acquisition is $57.7M.

  • What is Parkway Acquisition’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Parkway Acquisition is $42.6M.

  • What is Parkway Acquisition’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Parkway Acquisition’s EPS for 12 months was $1.62.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »