Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College

2016 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a post-secondary college. The company offers post graduate degrees, professional and commercial courses, apprenticeships, certification programs, business training and related online courses.

Formerly Known As
North Warwickshire & Hinckley College, South Leicestershire College
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • England, United Kingdom

North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 03-Aug-2016 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 North Warwickshire and South Leicestershire College Chairman 000 0000