HCL Admin & Clerical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HCL Admin & Clerical General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare staffing services. The company engages in temporary and permanent recruitment of doctors, nurses and other healthcare staffs in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fairstaff Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10 Old Bailey
  • EC4M 7NG
  • London EC4M 7NG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCL Admin & Clerical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCL Admin & Clerical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCL Admin & Clerical Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Chatfield Managing Director
Miles Davis Managing Director
To view HCL Admin & Clerical’s complete executive team members history, request access »