Innovaid Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Investors
  • 2

Innovaid General Information

Description

Developer of assistive technology products designed to offer training and physical rehabilitation. The company's products support patients who suffer from cerebral palsy, brain injuries from strokes and other neurological functional limitations, enabling patients to overcome their difficulties.

Contact Information

Website
www.iaid.dk
Formerly Known As
PM2G
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • Muslingevej 38
  • Egå
  • 8250 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 86 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innovaid Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - General 30-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jul-2014 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator $52.1K Completed Startup
To view Innovaid’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Innovaid Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Hjort Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Administrative Director
To view Innovaid’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Innovaid Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innovaid Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accelerace Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
MedTech Innovation Consortium Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Innovaid’s complete investors history, request access »