Lundsøe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Lundsøe General Information

Description

Provider of storage and logistic services intended to offer warehousing services for frozen goods. The company's services offer both short and long term storage ranging from +5 to -25 degrees celsius, packing and transportation services, enabling clients to import, export and distribute wares in an uninterrupted way.

Contact Information

Website
www.lundsoe.dk
Formerly Known As
Støvring Køl og Frys
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Jellingvej 5
  • 9230 Svenstrup
  • Denmark
+45 96 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lundsøe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lundsøe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lundsøe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Søren Søe-Larsen Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Rasmus Jalk Chief Financial Officer
Benny Nielsen Sales Manager
To view Lundsøe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lundsøe Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 000000 Lundsøe Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Lundsøe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial