Yueling Wheels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,321
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 002725
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Yueling Wheels General Information

Description

Zhejiang Yueling Co Ltd is engaged in research, design, and sales of aluminum alloy wheels for auto mobiles and motorcycles. Its products are divided into self-designed products and customized products. Its main products are geared motors, micro geared motors, speed control motors, geared motors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zheijiang Yueling Wheel Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Zeguo Avenue, Number 888
  • Zeguo Town
  • Wenling, Zhejiang 317523
  • China
+86 0576 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yueling Wheels Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.02 $1.05 $0.97 - $1.56 $262M 256M 1.69M

Yueling Wheels Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 298,359 329,307 353,730 297,015
Revenue 129,401 104,539 103,465 146,223
EBITDA 4,831 5,597 12,074 16,711
Net Income (1,553) (932) 4,813 7,059
Total Assets 207,918 206,548 162,431 174,744
Total Debt 19,079 13,644 8,431 13,083
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yueling Wheels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yueling Wheels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yueling Wheels Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qing Hong Chen Chief Financial Officer
Bin Lin Director & General Manager
Xianming Lin Founder & Chairman
To view Yueling Wheels’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Yueling Wheels Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Xianming Lin Yueling Wheels Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Yueling Wheels’s complete board members history, request access »

Yueling Wheels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yueling Wheels Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 27-May-2019 000000000 00000000 00.000 Application Specific Semiconductors
To view Yueling Wheels’s complete investments history, request access »