Hyder Consulting IC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hyder Consulting IC General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and architectural design services. The company is an international design and advisory agency specializing in a range of sectors, including environmental, property, utilities and transport. Its design portfolio includes bridges and observatories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IC Ingenieur Consult
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Berner Straße 71 A
  • 60437 Frankfurt
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hyder Consulting IC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hyder Consulting IC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hyder Consulting IC Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heinrich Lupprian Chief Executive Officer
To view Hyder Consulting IC’s complete executive team members history, request access »