Wangjin Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO
  • (Cancelled)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Wangjin Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of financial technology platform designed to provide investment, financing, payment settlement and other financial transactions. The company's financial technology platform offers set of structured user operations services, intelligent business operations and cloud platform operations, enabling customers to manage their finances and enjoy operating and risk control.

Contact Information

Website
www.ucsmy.com
Formerly Known As
Guangdong You step Information and Communication, Mai ICT, Step Information Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 20th Floor, Yuexiu Financial Building
  • No. 28 Zhujiang East Road
  • Guangzhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wangjin Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. IPO 03-Feb-2017 $500M Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Feb-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Dec-2013 Completed Startup
To view Wangjin Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wangjin Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qiang Chen Chairman
To view Wangjin Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wangjin Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Qiang Chen Wangjin Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view Wangjin Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Wangjin Holdings Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cybernaut (China) Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sequoia Capital China Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wangjin Holdings’s complete investors history, request access »